EnglishFrenchGermanGreekHindi

Wet Ground Mica Powder


We manufacture, supply and export a wide range of Wet Ground Mica Powder. Our Wet Ground Mica Powder is widely used in industries like rubber, plastic, paints, cosmetics, etc. The most significant feature of our range is that it acts as an anti-blocking and anti-sticking agent. Our wet ground mica powder is hugely appreciated by our clients. This highly useful product is available at industry leading prices. Our product is known for its superior quality and durability.

Range
  • Paint Grade Wet Ground Mica Powder
  • Rubber Grade Wet Ground Mica Powder
  • Plastic Grade Wet Ground Mica Powder
  • Cosmetic Grade Wet Ground Mica Powder

For more details please click on the links given below

 



Paint Grade Wet Ground Mica Powder
Our organization offers high quality Paint Grade Wet Ground Mica Powder. It is ideal for applications like reinforcement of coatings and greater resistance to moisture, heat, light and chemicals. Mica prevents cracks in particularly thick films as the drying process induces shrinkage. Moreover, its barrier properties bring high value in
more...

Rubber Grade Wet Ground Mica Powder
We manufacture high quality Rubber Grade Wet Ground Mica Powder. The rubber industry uses wet ground mica as inert filler and a mold release compound to manufacture molded rubber products such as tires. The platy texture acts as an anti-blocking and anti-sticking agent.

Features
  • Platy
more...

Plastic Grade Wet Ground Mica Powder
We manufacture high quality Plastic Grade Wet Ground Mica Powder. Our wet ground mica is known its dimensional stability, increased stiffness and improved heat distortion temperature of plastic composites used in automotive applications. It improves the physical properties of polypropylene, polyethylene, PBT, PET, PPO and nylon composites.
more...

Cosmetic Grade Wet Ground Mica Powder
We manufacture Cosmetic Grade Wet Ground Mica Powder. Our Mica is absolutely safe for use in all kinds of cosmetic products. It provides a smooth texture to the cosmetic item. Moreover, it dissolves completely in the cosmetic solution. Our Cosmetic Grade Wet Ground Mica Powder is highly demanded in the market. more...


Quick Enquiry

* fields are mandatory.

Name *

Email *

Phone *

Country *

Leave a Message for us